pureblyss:

well this is rather swoon-worthy.

(Source: pinterest.com)


jayjay022:

etteluor:

listoflifehacks:

If you like this list of life hacks, follow ListOfLifeHacks for more like it!

I couldn’t have clicked the motherfucking follow button faster after I saw the pinata cookies with mini m&m’s inside holy shit let me tell you

Yessss

eaanin:

😂


hightopbunfreshtipnail:

Seriously guys, please spread the word about this petition.


kobetyrant:

sloveuless:

Kickin it wit my daddy!!

I wanna kick it with ha daddy

(Source: youtube.com)


vimeddiart:

Coloured some twitter doodles. I’m betting Batsy has a Superman plushie lying around somewhere too. They probably bought them together…


its-tuesday-again:

WHAT THE FUCK IS WRONG WITH STRAIGHT BOYS

humansofnewyork:

“Those are my parents. They’ve been married 55 years. They met when my dad was visiting Mexico as a young man. He saw my mom at a party, but he couldn’t speak a word of Spanish, so they just sort of looked at each other and giggled. Everything was very formal back then, so he asked a mutual friend to obtain permission for him to contact her. My mom gave my dad her address, and when he went back to America, he would write her a letter every few days. He’d write the entire letter in English, and then get a Spanish dictionary and translate it word by word. My mom says the letters barely made sense. But after he’d written many letters, he went back to Mexico and they went on their first date. There were adult chaperones and everything, they didn’t even kiss or touch. It was all very formal. And after a few dates, they decided to marry. Her family thought she was crazy to marry this weird American who kept writing the letters. But she said she knew he was the one. Get this—- just two years ago, we were all visiting Italy. And I busted the two of them making out in a corner. I snapped a photo. Dad’s got Mom pinned up against a wall and he’s macking her hard.”

thecatantichristishere:

rabbitrecycle:

donaldkaneda:

owo:

punkmonksteven:

lalatula:

image

*does the anime character with glasses thing*

Does that really work though?

image

image

image

What…?

that’s so cool i wanna do it too!!!!!!

image

ok here goes

image

image

NO

Okay, there’s no way that works.

image

Let me try this out.

image

image

image

image

I’m kinda skeptical about this? Can it really make you anime.

imageGuss i’ll give it a shot

image

image

image

image

ABORT ABORT

yeah right, like that really happens

image

hmmm….

image

maybe I should try-

image

HOLY SHIT

image

WHAT THE FU 

(Source: abosl)

spiritdick:

I want to know why

(Source: ahlistoquevillero)


(Source: rexosauruss)


savannahblair:

goals goals goals goals

"i was trying to count, but nevermind.. MOM"


didthatrhinoforgethissunglasses:

lifeaslindz:

aber-flyingtiger:

rupeerose:

teafortrouble:

megg33k:

I need feminism because most men’s restrooms still aren’t equipped with baby changing stations. As someone who was married to a man who had sole custody of his young son, I’m hyperaware that feminism means EQUALITY, not female superiority. Feminism should and does support a man’s right to be as much of a parent to his child(ren) as any mother is allowed/expected to be.

This is a constant problem for Mr. Tea and myself. We’ve got twins, so even though I can change one kid on the change table in the ladies’ room, he’s left standing sort of awkwardly in the lobby with a messy child while I change one, come back, and get the other.

Nobody’s suggesting that men aren’t parents, so the lack of change tables goes well beyond ‘gender role reinforcing’ and straight into ‘ridiculous’.

My dad actually almost got kicked out of a mall once for changing my brother in the womens room of a mall. The only reason they didn’t call the cops on him was because the ladies in the room supported him.

I’d never even considered this but I support it

I have seriously always wondered about this. I mean, most malls and such here have “family” rest rooms with change tables but I mean I have watched many a father bring his child out to the car to change because they don’t have rest room access. I am SO glad this is a post!!

Some have microwaves in them to heat your popcorn before a movie

  • My 4 year old is coloring, something she does all day. She comes running over to me with her coloring book (it's a Spiderman book).
  • Her: "Mom!! Mom!! I've found who I'm going to marry!"
  • Me: "Really?! That's awesome!"
  • Her: Shows me her book. "Look! This is who I'm going to marry!"
  • It's a picture of Gwen Stacy.
  • Her: "It's a girl though. Is it okay if I marry a girl?"
  • Me: "It's absolutely okay if you want to marry a girl. You can marry whomever you want to marry, or not get married at all."
  • Her: "So it's not weird that she's a girl? Because you're married to Daddy and he's a boy."
  • Me: "Nope, not weird at all."
  • Her: "Okay!"
  • Runs off to go color more.
  • Her: "Hey! She's with a boy in this picture. I bet it's her husband! Is it okay if I marry him?"
  • Me: "Yep! Just wait until you're older."
  • Her: "Thanks Mom. I love you!"
  • Me: "I love you too."